22708 Delford Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22708 Delford Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $635,688, approximately $674 per square foot. 22708 Delford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Tafoya Leonel and Tafoya Lucia
Bought by
Tafoya Lucia and Tafoya Leonel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Tafoya Leonel
Bought by
Tafoya Leonel and Tafoya Lucia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Tafoya Lucila
Bought by
Tafoya Leonel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Lucia | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tafoya Leonel | -- | None Available | |
| Tafoya Leonel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tafoya Lucia | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $148,420 | $85,314 | $63,106 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $145,511 | $83,642 | $61,869 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $142,658 | $82,002 | $60,656 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $139,862 | $80,395 | $59,467 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $137,120 | $78,819 | $58,301 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $133,055 | $76,482 | $56,573 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $130,447 | $74,983 | $55,464 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $125,383 | $72,072 | $53,311 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $123,501 | $70,990 | $52,511 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $121,083 | $69,600 | $51,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map