2271 Pacer Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 Pacer Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $278,556, approximately $179 per square foot. 2271 Pacer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Melton Ruth M
Bought by
Maloney Lakeysha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,890
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$150,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Amended Melton Ruth M
Bought by
Melton Ruth M and Eugene M Melton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Lakeysha L | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Melton Ruth M | -- | -- | |
| Amended Melton Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Lakeysha L | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $7,802 | $326 | $7,476 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $6,784 | $400 | $6,384 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $6,784 | $400 | $6,384 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $6,784 | $400 | $6,384 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $6,784 | $400 | $6,384 |
| 2020 | $924 | $6,032 | $400 | $5,632 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $6,032 | $400 | $5,632 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $6,032 | $400 | $5,632 |
| 2017 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map