22710 Maple Ave Torrance, CA 90505
Southwood Sunray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,000 - $2,621,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
4,979
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22710 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA 90505 and is currently estimated at $2,320,000, approximately $465 per square foot. 22710 Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Accetta Tom and Accetta Francine
Bought by
Accetta Tom and Accetta Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Samir A and Lawrence Lucille B
Bought by
Lawrence Samir A and Lawrence Lucille B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accetta Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Accetta Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Samir A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Samir A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Lucille B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $272,571 | $69,595 | $202,976 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $267,228 | $68,231 | $198,997 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $261,990 | $66,894 | $195,096 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $256,854 | $65,583 | $191,271 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $251,819 | $64,298 | $187,521 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $244,352 | $62,392 | $181,960 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $239,562 | $61,169 | $178,393 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $230,262 | $58,795 | $171,467 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $226,804 | $57,912 | $168,892 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $222,362 | $56,778 | $165,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map