22711 Dairy Gate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22711 Dairy Gate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $203,733, approximately $125 per square foot. 22711 Dairy Gate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Robinson M
Bought by
Laswell Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,410
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Raney Mark R and Raney Shannna M
Bought by
Robinson Tasia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,130
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Holland J Kent and Holland Judith S
Bought by
Raney Mark R and Raney Shanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,341
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laswell Brent | -- | American Title Co | |
| Robinson Tasia M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Raney Mark R | -- | Title Agency #40 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laswell Brent | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Tasia M | $73,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Raney Mark R | $47,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $217,267 | $48,299 | $168,968 |
| 2024 | $817 | $213,959 | $44,991 | $168,968 |
| 2023 | $817 | $216,823 | $44,991 | $171,832 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $196,273 | $38,110 | $158,163 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $158,532 | $14,887 | $143,645 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $141,590 | $14,887 | $126,703 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $132,084 | $13,668 | $118,416 |
| 2018 | $627 | $117,953 | $13,668 | $104,285 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $105,513 | $13,668 | $91,845 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $105,513 | $13,668 | $91,845 |
| 2015 | $838 | $93,365 | $13,668 | $79,697 |
| 2014 | $838 | $84,620 | $13,668 | $70,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map