22712 Casetas Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22712 Casetas Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $829,626, approximately $596 per square foot. 22712 Casetas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Weeks Janette T
Bought by
Weeks Janette T and The Weeks Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Weeks James L
Bought by
Weeks Janette T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Weeks Janette T and Wulffen Janette T
Bought by
Weeks James L and Weeks Janette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Janette T | -- | None Available | |
| Weeks Janette T | -- | -- | |
| Weeks James L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weeks James L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $88,933 | $28,409 | $60,524 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $87,190 | $27,852 | $59,338 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $85,481 | $27,306 | $58,175 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $83,806 | $26,771 | $57,035 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $82,164 | $26,247 | $55,917 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $79,728 | $25,469 | $54,259 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $78,166 | $24,970 | $53,196 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $75,132 | $24,001 | $51,131 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $74,004 | $23,641 | $50,363 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $72,555 | $23,178 | $49,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map