2272 61st St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,827,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,573,586, approximately $894 per square foot. 2272 61st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and St. Athanasius Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vincent Arizzo As Trustee Arizzo Family
Bought by
Cona Maria and Cona Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,545
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,285,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Arizzo Vincent
Bought by
Arizzo Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cona Maria | $760,000 | -- | |
| Cona Maria | $760,000 | -- | |
| Arizzo Vincent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arizzo Vincent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arizzo Vincent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arizzo Vincent | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cona Maria | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Cona Maria | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,536 | $65,700 | $19,680 | $46,020 |
| 2025 | $8,996 | $75,420 | $19,680 | $55,740 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $64,080 | $19,680 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $9,075 | $68,220 | $19,680 | $48,540 |
| 2022 | $8,416 | $63,180 | $19,680 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $62,040 | $19,680 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $70,260 | $19,680 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $70,260 | $19,680 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $37,239 | $10,896 | $26,343 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $35,132 | $11,331 | $23,801 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $34,338 | $11,944 | $22,394 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $32,970 | $15,115 | $17,855 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $31,104 | $13,462 | $17,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map