2272 Fallen Leaf Dr Santa Maria, CA 93455
Rosemary-Garey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Fallen Leaf Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $1,095,760, approximately $449 per square foot. 2272 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ralph Dunlap Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Gurba Robert Peter and Gurba Beatriz S
Bought by
Gurba Family Trust and Gurba Beatriz S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurba Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $407,675 | $162,683 | $244,992 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $391,847 | $156,367 | $235,480 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $384,164 | $153,301 | $230,863 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $376,633 | $150,296 | $226,337 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $372,772 | $148,755 | $224,017 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $365,464 | $145,839 | $219,625 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $358,299 | $142,980 | $215,319 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $351,275 | $140,177 | $211,098 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $344,388 | $137,429 | $206,959 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $339,216 | $135,365 | $203,851 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $332,572 | $132,714 | $199,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map