2272 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $416,956 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $440,239, approximately $304 per square foot. 2272 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Defendis Cl
Bought by
Defendis Cl and Howell Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Defendis Anthony J and Defendis C L
Bought by
Defendis Anthony J and Defendis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Joseph Defendis Anthony
Bought by
Defendis Anthony Joseph and Defendis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defendis Cl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Defendis Anthony J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Defendis Anthony Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defendis Anthony J | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $175,667 | $57,573 | $118,094 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $168,848 | $55,339 | $113,509 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $165,538 | $54,254 | $111,284 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $162,293 | $53,191 | $109,102 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $160,630 | $52,646 | $107,984 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $157,481 | $51,614 | $105,867 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $154,394 | $50,602 | $103,792 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $151,367 | $49,610 | $101,757 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $148,400 | $48,638 | $99,762 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $146,172 | $47,908 | $98,264 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $143,310 | $46,970 | $96,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map