2272 Mesa Laughlin (Nv), NV 89029
Estimated Value: $314,664 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 Mesa, Laughlin (Nv), NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $343,166, approximately $180 per square foot. 2272 Mesa is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Pinsky Terry O Neill
Bought by
Spanski Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,106
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Rice Robert E and Rice Anne
Bought by
Pinsky Ben and Pinsky Terry Oneill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanski Kyle D | $160,600 | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Pinsky Ben | $200,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spanski Kyle D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,128 | $71,552 | $15,435 | $56,117 |
| 2025 | $1,095 | $74,136 | $16,538 | $57,598 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $74,136 | $16,538 | $57,598 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $81,256 | $25,725 | $55,531 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $75,487 | $24,255 | $51,232 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $69,769 | $20,580 | $49,189 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $69,646 | $20,580 | $49,066 |
| 2019 | $998 | $64,911 | $16,170 | $48,741 |
| 2018 | $975 | $61,858 | $14,700 | $47,158 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $59,938 | $11,760 | $48,178 |
| 2016 | $908 | $54,010 | $10,290 | $43,720 |
| 2015 | $951 | $52,664 | $9,188 | $43,476 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $52,125 | $9,188 | $42,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map