2285 Mesa Canyon Dr Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Mesa Canyon Dr, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $275,903, approximately $226 per square foot. 2285 Mesa Canyon Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Cassidy Andrew J and Cassidy Jessie
Bought by
Barbarita Kevin Anthony and Barbarita Collenn Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Cassidy Andrew J and Cassidy Jessie H
Bought by
Cassidy Andrew J and Cassidy Jessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarita Kevin Anthony | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Cassidy Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,761 | $50,521 | $14,700 | $35,821 |
| 2025 | $1,795 | $52,559 | $15,750 | $36,809 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $52,559 | $15,750 | $36,809 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $60,024 | $24,500 | $35,524 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $55,851 | $23,100 | $32,751 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $50,992 | $19,600 | $31,392 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $51,003 | $19,600 | $31,403 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $46,552 | $15,400 | $31,152 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $44,250 | $14,000 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $42,069 | $11,200 | $30,869 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $37,914 | $9,800 | $28,114 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $36,673 | $8,750 | $27,923 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $36,980 | $8,750 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map