2335 Risco Ln Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $295,225 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Risco Ln, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $315,556, approximately $208 per square foot. 2335 Risco Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Hokanson Karen J
Bought by
Baldwin William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,867
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Russ Richard J
Bought by
Russ Richard J and Hokanson Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Hallett Edward T and Hallett Marsha K
Bought by
Russ Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1995
Sold by
Ledell Robert W
Bought by
Hallett Edward T and Hallett Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin William | $325,000 | Clear Title | |
| Russ Richard J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Russ Richard J | $150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hallett Edward T | $140,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin William | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Richard J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Richard J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett Edward T | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,976 | $61,552 | $18,375 | $43,177 |
| 2025 | $2,013 | $63,969 | $19,688 | $44,281 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $63,969 | $19,688 | $44,281 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $73,199 | $30,625 | $42,574 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $68,119 | $28,875 | $39,244 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $62,107 | $24,500 | $37,607 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $62,097 | $24,500 | $37,597 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $56,605 | $19,250 | $37,355 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $53,636 | $17,500 | $36,136 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $50,779 | $14,000 | $36,779 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $45,770 | $12,250 | $33,520 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $44,209 | $10,938 | $33,271 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $44,511 | $10,938 | $33,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map