2928 Ensalmo Way Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Ensalmo Way, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $366,582, approximately $193 per square foot. 2928 Ensalmo Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Redmann Dawn M
Bought by
Redmann Dawn and The Dawn Redmann Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Redmann Keith C and Redmann Dawn M
Bought by
Redmann Dawn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Sawyer Larry V and Sawyer Christine
Bought by
Redmann Keith C and Redmann Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmann Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Redmann Dawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Redmann Keith C | $134,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redmann Keith C | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,408 | $74,522 | $14,700 | $59,822 |
| 2025 | $2,338 | $77,687 | $15,750 | $61,937 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $77,687 | $15,750 | $61,937 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $83,869 | $24,500 | $59,369 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $77,943 | $23,100 | $54,843 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $72,167 | $19,600 | $52,567 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $72,091 | $19,600 | $52,491 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $67,402 | $15,400 | $52,002 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $64,262 | $14,000 | $50,262 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $62,512 | $11,200 | $51,312 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $56,309 | $9,800 | $46,509 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $54,469 | $8,750 | $45,719 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $54,752 | $8,750 | $46,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map