2300 Risco Ln Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $294,494 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Risco Ln, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $317,624, approximately $210 per square foot. 2300 Risco Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Burnett William G and Burnett Marie D Castillo
Bought by
Burnett William G and Castillo Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Arthur G and Morrison Susan E
Bought by
Burnett William G and Burnett Dolores C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,280
Outstanding Balance
$40,737
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$276,887
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett William G | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett William G | $144,100 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett William G | $115,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,830 | $58,652 | $14,700 | $43,952 |
| 2025 | $1,836 | $60,943 | $15,750 | $45,193 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $60,943 | $15,750 | $45,193 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $67,935 | $24,500 | $43,435 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $63,106 | $23,100 | $40,006 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $57,919 | $19,600 | $38,319 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $57,843 | $19,600 | $38,243 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $53,428 | $15,400 | $38,028 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $50,804 | $14,000 | $36,804 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $48,717 | $11,200 | $37,517 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $43,974 | $9,800 | $34,174 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $42,665 | $8,750 | $33,915 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $42,692 | $8,750 | $33,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map