22722 Bataan St NE Bethel, MN 55005
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22722 Bataan St NE, Bethel, MN 55005 and is currently estimated at $502,409, approximately $345 per square foot. 22722 Bataan St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including East Bethel Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Hemp Sharon and Hemp William E
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of William And Sharon Hemp and Hemp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Frischmon Andrew and Frischmon Holly
Bought by
Hemp William and Hemp Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Frischmon Andrew and Frischmon Holly
Bought by
Frischmon Andrew and Frischmon Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Carrington Homes Llc
Bought by
Frischmon Andrew and Peterson Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Llc A Llc
Bought by
Carrington Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,368
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of William And Sharon Hemp | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemp William | $450,000 | -- | |
| Frischmon Andrew | -- | Title365 | |
| Frischmon Andrew | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Carrington Home Llc | -- | Title Recording Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frischmon Andrew | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrington Home Llc | $214,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,719 | $552,300 | $143,000 | $409,300 |
| 2025 | $3,879 | $507,100 | $126,500 | $380,600 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $451,600 | $100,900 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $440,000 | $99,100 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $425,100 | $90,400 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $364,600 | $78,500 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $340,000 | $69,600 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $314,300 | $57,700 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $300,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $207 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map