NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22723 Middle Camp Rd Twain Harte, CA 95383

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $388,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22723 Middle Camp Rd, Twain Harte, CA 95383 and is currently estimated at $350,516, approximately $224 per square foot. 22723 Middle Camp Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Mcdill Harold J and Mcdill Rebecca B
Bought by
Mcdill Family Trust and Mcdill
Current Estimated Value
$350,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Post Carolyn Murphy and Murphy Edward F
Bought by
Mcdill Harold J and Mcdill Rebecca B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdill Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mcdill Harold J $170,000 First American Title Company
Post Carolyn Murphy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,286 $217,787 $64,052 $153,735
2024 $2,286 $213,518 $62,797 $150,721
2023 $2,233 $209,332 $61,566 $147,766
2022 $2,196 $205,228 $60,359 $144,869
2021 $2,150 $201,205 $59,176 $142,029
2020 $2,130 $199,143 $58,570 $140,573
2019 $2,085 $195,239 $57,422 $137,817
2018 $2,061 $191,412 $56,297 $135,115
2017 $2,006 $187,660 $55,194 $132,466
2016 $1,971 $183,981 $54,112 $129,869
2015 $1,946 $181,219 $53,300 $127,919
2014 $1,903 $177,670 $52,256 $125,414
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.