22728 Moneta Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $683,135 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22728 Moneta Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $757,284, approximately $761 per square foot. 22728 Moneta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Acaba Angel M
Bought by
Acaba Angel M and Acaba Nydia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acaba Angel M | -- | None Available | |
| Acaba Angel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $58,768 | $20,559 | $38,209 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $57,616 | $20,156 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $56,487 | $19,761 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $55,380 | $19,374 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $54,295 | $18,995 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $52,687 | $18,433 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $51,655 | $18,072 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $49,651 | $17,371 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $48,907 | $17,111 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $47,950 | $16,776 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map