Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Crestview Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,363,748, approximately $461 per square foot. 2273 Crestview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hood Rita M
Bought by
Hood Rita M and Rita M Hood Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Hood Rita M
Bought by
Hood Rita M and Rita M Hood Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Rita M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hood Rita M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hood Rita M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hood Rita M | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $353,416 | $62,722 | $290,694 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $346,487 | $61,492 | $284,995 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $339,694 | $60,287 | $279,407 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $333,034 | $59,105 | $273,929 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $326,504 | $57,946 | $268,558 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $323,157 | $57,352 | $265,805 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $316,821 | $56,227 | $260,594 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $310,609 | $55,124 | $255,485 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $304,519 | $54,043 | $250,476 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $298,549 | $52,984 | $245,565 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $294,065 | $52,188 | $241,877 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $288,305 | $51,166 | $237,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map