2273 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,847 - $1,042,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $981,712, approximately $705 per square foot. 2273 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Truong Linh and Truong Van Nguyen
Bought by
Cuong Van Nguyen Trustee and Nguyen-Truong Irrevocable Family Income
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Phe
Bought by
Vannguyen Hung Van and Truong Linh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuong Van Nguyen Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Vannguyen Hung Van | -- | -- | |
| Vannguyen Hung Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,563 | $51,900 | $7,440 | $44,460 |
| 2025 | $5,567 | $58,380 | $7,440 | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $57,300 | $7,440 | $49,860 |
| 2023 | $5,584 | $62,700 | $7,440 | $55,260 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $50,760 | $7,440 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $48,000 | $7,440 | $40,560 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $45,120 | $7,440 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $24,081 | $4,424 | $19,657 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $22,718 | $4,588 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $21,433 | $5,841 | $15,592 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $20,220 | $8,280 | $11,940 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $20,220 | $8,280 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map