$1,199,000
OPEN FRI 5PM - 7PM $26K PRICE DROP

2273 E 8300 S Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated payment $6,898/month

Total Views 2,596
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,306 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

In-house Elevator gives you main-floor living on every level in a custom-built Davis County home featuring valley and mountain views, wraparound covered front and back decks, a private backyard with a natural gas fireplace and waterfall feature, and situated on .65 acres with a heated driveway. This Davis County property includes a fully finished basement with 10' ceilings, a custom elevator with access from the garage entry to all levels, and a 4-car garage with insulated doors, epoxy flooring, and a full-length floor drain. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, multiple family rooms, abundant natural light, lage gathering spaces, and a custom theater room, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior and exterior surround sound speakers, three indoor gas fireplaces, engineered hardwood flooring, and a private office with leaded windows enhance the spaces. Two great rooms with 20' ceilings and expansive windows maximize natural light and mountain views, complemented by motorized shades. The kitchen features two-tone skyline cabinetry, upgraded granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and a huge hidden pantry. The owner's suite includes private access to the back patio, tray ceilings, a gas fireplace, double vanity, oversized shower, separate jetted tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. The basement includes 10-foot ceilings, a theater room, abundant storage, a second laundry room, and is plumbed for a future kitchen and could easily be turned into a mother-in-law suite or ADU. Additional features include plantation shutters throughout, two attached storage rooms with access from the front and back patios, RV parking with electrical hookup, holiday exterior lighting, two HVAC systems (Furnace and AC), water softener, smart thermostat controls, three electrical panels, a security system with exterior cameras and alarm capability (subscription optional), and MyQ garage access. Located in a quiet South Weber neighborhood, tucked away from any canyon winds, and with convenient access to Highway 89, I-15, and the I-89 corridor, this home offers an easy commute to Hill Air Force Base, Ogden, and Salt Lake City, is only minutes from hiking and biking trails, approximately 20 minutes from Snowbasin Ski Resort, and close to multiple lakes.

Listing Agent

Graham Allen

Real Broker, LLC License #10660196 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 5,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Freezer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-388-0055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,032

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Alarm System, Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Workbench, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: SILVERLEAF ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3502.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Alarm System, Fireplace Equipment, Fireplace Insert, Window Coverings, Workbench
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Security, Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Gas Log, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Oven: Double, Granite Countertops, Theater Room, Video Camera(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 5306.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Shades

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Secluded, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Mountain, View: Mountain, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, Terrain: Mountain, View: Mountain, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Freezer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck; Covered, Double Pane Windows, Lighting, Patio: Covered, Walkout, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 14.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314.0
  • Parcel #: 09-388-0055
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6032.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,032 $563,200 $107,962 $455,238
2024 $5,723 $546,150 $90,940 $455,210
2023 $5,580 $967,000 $145,737 $821,263
2022 $6,039 $580,250 $83,518 $496,732
2021 $5,735 $841,000 $119,716 $721,284
2020 $5,295 $755,000 $109,592 $645,408
2019 $5,497 $770,000 $99,086 $670,914
2018 $4,447 $649,000 $88,433 $560,567
2016 $5,007 $388,245 $40,212 $348,033
2015 $4,766 $350,020 $40,212 $309,808
2014 $1,128 $75,406 $46,220 $29,186
2013 -- $69,188 $69,188 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $1,199,000 -2.1% $226 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,225,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2150711

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 09-388-0055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.