$625,000
PENDING

8271 S 2600 E Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated payment $3,607/month

Total Views 1,494
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Nathan Tyler Loock Memorial Park

About This Home

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS BY 7:00 PM TODAY-MONDAY APRIL 6. Welcome to this well maintained residence that offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,524 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous 0.28-acre lot. Situated in a sheltered enclave of South Weber, the home is positioned away from prevailing winds, ensuring year-round comfort and tranquility while enjoying commanding mountain views that define its exceptional curb appeal. Inside, sophisticated moody paint tones and contemporary finishes create a warm yet refined atmosphere. The multi-level layout provides flexible living areas bathed in abundant natural light from the expansive front and back windows. Every space feels intentional-elegant and inviting, perfectly suited for both everyday living and gracious entertaining. The private backyard serves as a true retreat, featuring a fire pit and elevated patio, ideal for intimate gatherings, marshmallow roasting, or just quiet evenings under the stars. A newer roof, installed just two years ago, offers lasting peace of mind. Complementing the home's practicality is an oversized three-car garage, providing generous space for vehicles, storage, and hobbies alike. Nestled in one of South Weber's most desirable pockets, this property combines timeless style, modern functionality, and scenic beauty in a single package. It is the rare home that feels both elevated and deeply livable.

Listing Agent

Megan Jackson

Real Broker, LLC License #8919032 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-265-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,286

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN OAK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1414.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri/Multi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Entrance, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, French Doors, Gas Log, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 2524.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Bay Box Windows, Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Walkout, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 09-265-0010
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3286.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $234 $304,150 $121,840 $182,310
2024 $205 $290,950 $98,647 $192,303
2023 $3,174 $550,000 $160,098 $389,902
2022 $3,405 $327,250 $77,460 $249,790
2021 $2,925 $427,000 $116,493 $310,507
2020 $2,629 $373,000 $108,818 $264,182
2019 $2,618 $365,000 $106,250 $258,750
2018 $2,330 $341,000 $98,109 $242,891
2016 $2,082 $161,425 $40,029 $121,396
2015 $2,015 $148,500 $40,029 $108,471
2014 $1,769 $133,100 $46,010 $87,090
2013 -- $128,632 $46,842 $81,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Amicus Title
Warranty Deed -- Us Title
Deed -- Old Republic National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Backman Title Services
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Associated Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Bonneville Title Company Inc
Warranty Deed -- Avis & Archibald Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $552,500 VA
Previous Owner $362,632 VA
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $166,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $56,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $66,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2147229

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 09-265-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.