2273 Graham Rd Bayside, CA 95524
Estimated Value: $545,375 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Graham Rd, Bayside, CA 95524 and is currently estimated at $642,594. 2273 Graham Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Union Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Warlick Timothy D and Warlick Rayetta C
Bought by
Warlick Timothy and Warlick Rayetta
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warlick Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $368,391 | $66,594 | $301,797 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $362,032 | $65,289 | $296,743 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $355,797 | $64,009 | $291,788 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $349,684 | $62,754 | $286,930 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $343,691 | $61,524 | $282,167 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $340,619 | $60,894 | $279,725 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $334,803 | $59,700 | $275,103 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $329,102 | $58,530 | $270,572 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $322,413 | $57,383 | $265,030 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $316,933 | $56,258 | $260,675 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $312,886 | $55,413 | $257,473 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $307,600 | $54,328 | $253,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map