2273 Spokane Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Carrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Spokane Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $151,137, approximately $125 per square foot. 2273 Spokane Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Concord K-5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Wiseman Michael P
Bought by
Conley Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,699
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Snyder James R and Snyder Janet
Bought by
Wiseman Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Thomas E | $54,000 | -- | |
| Wiseman Michael P | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Thomas E | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $991 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $258 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $258 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $54,600 | $10,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map