22730 Sherman Rd Steger, IL 60475
West Steger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,410 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22730 Sherman Rd, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $364,103, approximately $145 per square foot. 22730 Sherman Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Marchigiani Daniel J and Marchigiani Crystal H
Bought by
Dale Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,356
Outstanding Balance
$184,300
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Jeffrey L | $227,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dale Jeffrey L | $223,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $25,576 | $3,757 | $21,819 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $25,576 | $3,757 | $21,819 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $25,576 | $3,757 | $21,819 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $18,700 | $2,505 | $16,195 |
| 2021 | $7,130 | $18,698 | $2,504 | $16,194 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $18,698 | $2,504 | $16,194 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $19,674 | $1,878 | $17,796 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $19,674 | $1,878 | $17,796 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $19,674 | $1,878 | $17,796 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $15,521 | $1,252 | $14,269 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $15,521 | $1,252 | $14,269 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $15,521 | $1,252 | $14,269 |
| 2013 | $4,929 | $17,304 | $1,252 | $16,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map