Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Barnett
Engel & Völkers
(605) 786-5817
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,285 - $563,000
Large building lots in Creekside Estates. Easy access to I-90, EAFB, and shopping. Pick your lot from numerous choices and bring your own builder.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruetzmacher Mark | $305,000 | -- | |
| Fountain Craig D | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie Inc | -- | -- | |
| First Look Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $36,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $498,300 | $49,300 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $530,000 | $49,300 | $480,700 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $508,800 | $49,300 | $459,500 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $421,900 | $49,300 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $315,700 | $37,600 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $298,900 | $37,600 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $282,400 | $37,600 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $284,600 | $37,600 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $268,700 | $34,300 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $962 | $261,200 | $34,300 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Barnett
Engel & Völkers
(605) 786-5817
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cindy Guthrie
RE/MAX
(605) 484-1032
55 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 119020
APN: 0063215
Ask me questions while you tour the home.