2274 Durham Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $481,522 - $518,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Durham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $501,631, approximately $247 per square foot. 2274 Durham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,326 | $145,175 | $32,396 | $112,779 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $133,630 | $29,820 | $103,810 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $126,290 | $28,180 | $98,110 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $123,290 | $27,510 | $95,780 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $122,140 | $27,250 | $94,890 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $118,920 | $26,530 | $92,390 |
| 2018 | $7,534 | $115,020 | $28,540 | $86,480 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $110,780 | $27,490 | $83,290 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $106,350 | $26,390 | $79,960 |
| 2015 | $7,210 | $101,460 | $25,180 | $76,280 |
| 2014 | $7,366 | $101,850 | $25,600 | $76,250 |
| 2013 | $7,572 | $102,160 | $25,680 | $76,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map