2274 Freeman Dr Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Freeman Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,024,262, approximately $612 per square foot. 2274 Freeman Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Rhinehart Lorraine M
Bought by
Rhinehart Lorraine M and Lorraine M Rhinehart Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Rooney David A
Bought by
Rhinehart Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,326
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$933,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Rooney Mary C
Bought by
Rooney David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Roemhild Paul and Campbell Sandra
Bought by
Rooney David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Jeereddi Sudathi and Sathya Sai Foundation Of Ameri
Bought by
Roemhild Paul and Campbell Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhinehart Lorraine M | -- | None Available | |
| Rhinehart Lorraine M | $375,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Rooney David A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rooney David A | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roemhild Paul | $375,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Jeereddi Sudathi | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhinehart Lorraine M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooney David A | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roemhild Paul | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $461,773 | $369,423 | $92,350 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $452,720 | $362,180 | $90,540 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $443,844 | $355,079 | $88,765 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $435,142 | $348,117 | $87,025 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $426,611 | $341,292 | $85,319 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $413,960 | $331,170 | $82,790 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $405,844 | $324,677 | $81,167 |
| 2016 | $10,097 | $390,086 | $312,070 | $78,016 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $384,228 | $307,383 | $76,845 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $376,702 | $301,362 | $75,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map