2274 SE Washington St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,181 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 SE Washington St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $264,045, approximately $240 per square foot. 2274 SE Washington St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Carrie Steven and Carrie Dimanche
Bought by
Mclaren Robert J and Mclaren Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,882
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Dillaman Charles A and Dillaman Wanda L
Bought by
Dimanche Steven and Dimanche Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Mclaren Robert J and Mclaren Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Robert J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dimanche Steven | $68,000 | -- | |
| Mclaren Robert J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimanche Steven | $79,373 | |
| Closed | Dimanche Steven | $74,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimanche Steven | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $226,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $205,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $187,005 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $170,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $154,550 | $100,000 | $54,550 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $92,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $634 | $43,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $611 | $42,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $41,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $40,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $40,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $39,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map