$829,900

Estimated payment $4,580/month

Total Views 770
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$346 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Flexible living opportunity on a full acre in a county island setting with no HOA. This unique property offers multiple living areas and kitchen spaces, creating a versatile layout that can accommodate a wide range of living, working, or lifestyle needs. The design allows for separation and privacy while maintaining connection, offering functionality rarely found in traditional homes. Four bedrooms, three baths, two primary suites, and a private-entry separate quarters. Additional features: 2*6 construction in the main house, Quartz kitchen counters, upgraded cabinets, electric range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, updated flooring, dual pane windows, inside laundry, ceiling fans, and RO system in kitchen. Outdoor space offers even more flexibility with room for horses, storage, workshops, or other uses. Additionla features: RV gate, multiple sheds and a variety of fruit trees including pomegranate, orange, lemon, as well as newly planted apple and peach/plum trees. Shared well. Septic. Desert and mountain views. County island location provides added flexibility with no HOA and potential for residential/business use (buyer to verify all uses and restrictions). Property offers multiple kitchen areas and flexible living configurations. Properties offering this level of flexibility and land are rarely available in this area. Endless possibilities with this adaptable property, priced to sell. Buyer to verify all facts, figures, square footage, permitted uses, and any material information. No representation is made regarding zoning, permitting.

Listing Agent

Sonya Stockhaus

Sonya L Stockhaus License #BR550280000 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Schools

  • Silver Valley Elementary School
  • Queen Creek Junior High School
  • Eastmark High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• Tax Lot B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-34-058-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,802

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: South Mountain Rd & Williams Field Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 345.79
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Res/Business Use Ok
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Detached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window/Wall Unit, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43606.0
  • Parcel #: 304-34-058-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1802.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: B
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,802 $25,681 -- --
2024 $1,979 $24,458 -- --
2023 $1,979 $40,370 $8,070 $32,300
2022 $1,897 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2021 $1,977 $24,320 $4,860 $19,460
2020 $1,920 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2019 $1,843 $23,750 $4,750 $19,000
2018 $1,777 $22,800 $4,560 $18,240
2017 $1,682 $21,360 $4,270 $17,090
2016 $1,687 $21,020 $4,200 $16,820
2015 $1,319 $19,870 $3,970 $15,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $829,900 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $147,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Cash Sale Deed $42,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $139,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7003469

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-34-058B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.