2275 Ainsworth Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $281,984 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Ainsworth Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $302,246, approximately $182 per square foot. 2275 Ainsworth Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Pastorelli Frank
Bought by
Pastorelli Dohie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Bloise Patricia A and Longarzo Leila
Bought by
Discala Dottie Jo and Pastorelli Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,429
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Consoli Leila and Longarzo Leila
Bought by
Longarzo Leila and Bloise Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorelli Dohie Jo | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Discala Dottie Jo | $60,500 | -- | |
| Longarzo Leila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History