2275 Bud Lipscomb Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Bud Lipscomb Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $269,431, approximately $165 per square foot. 2275 Bud Lipscomb Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Chiccarello William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiccarello William | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $153,409 | $35,000 | $118,409 |
| 2024 | $973 | $153,409 | $35,000 | $118,409 |
| 2023 | $907 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $841 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $819 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $806 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $787 | $93,971 | $30,400 | $63,571 |
| 2018 | $725 | $93,971 | $30,400 | $63,571 |
| 2017 | $688 | $93,971 | $30,400 | $63,571 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,971 | $30,400 | $63,571 |
| 2015 | $702 | $119,854 | $27,000 | $92,854 |
| 2014 | $224 | $119,854 | $27,000 | $92,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map