2275 County 5 NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $686,720
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 County 5 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $645,573, approximately $330 per square foot. 2275 County 5 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Angela L and Peterson Colter J
Bought by
Angela & C J Peterson Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,675
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Colter J and Peterson Angela
Bought by
Peterson Colter J and Peterson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,675
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Tony L and Peterson Dawn N
Bought by
Peterson Cotter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela & C J Peterson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Colter J | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Cotter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Colter J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $678,000 | $170,400 | $507,600 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $642,300 | $170,400 | $471,900 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $584,200 | $148,800 | $435,400 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $584,200 | $148,800 | $435,400 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $372,100 | $93,400 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $371,300 | $93,400 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $314,100 | $87,400 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $978 | $175,200 | $78,200 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $752 | $175,200 | $78,200 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $145,200 | $87,400 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map