2275 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,218,245, approximately $605 per square foot. 2275 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
An Nguyen Michael
Bought by
Phamnguyen Penna H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Michael An
Bought by
Nguyen Michael An and Phamnguyen Penna H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Hecker Richard Scott
Bought by
Nguyen Michael An
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Hecker Richard
Bought by
Hecker Richard and Benton Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phamnguyen Penna H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Michael An | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Michael An | $552,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nguyen Michael An | -- | Ltc | |
| Hecker Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michael An | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michael An | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,791 | $771,997 | $591,643 | $180,354 |
| 2024 | $9,791 | $756,861 | $580,043 | $176,818 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $742,021 | $568,670 | $173,351 |
| 2022 | $9,048 | $727,472 | $557,520 | $169,952 |
| 2021 | $8,875 | $713,209 | $546,589 | $166,620 |
| 2019 | $8,745 | $692,057 | $530,378 | $161,679 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $678,488 | $519,979 | $158,509 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $652,143 | $499,789 | $152,354 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $568,000 | $454,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $538,000 | $430,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map