2275 Hecht Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $67,610 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Hecht Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $101,805. 2275 Hecht Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Brenda and Thompson David
Bought by
Stacy Jennifer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Jennifer Lynn | $20,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $8,370 | $8,210 | $160 |
| 2024 | $306 | $8,370 | $8,210 | $160 |
| 2023 | $312 | $8,370 | $8,210 | $160 |
| 2022 | $316 | $7,880 | $7,720 | $160 |
| 2021 | $316 | $7,880 | $7,720 | $160 |
| 2020 | $317 | $7,880 | $7,720 | $160 |
| 2019 | $282 | $6,650 | $6,490 | $160 |
| 2018 | $46 | $6,650 | $6,490 | $160 |
| 2017 | $45 | $6,650 | $6,490 | $160 |
| 2016 | $65 | $7,530 | $7,430 | $100 |
| 2015 | $68 | $7,530 | $7,430 | $100 |
| 2014 | $68 | $7,530 | $7,430 | $100 |
| 2012 | $66 | $7,530 | $7,430 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map