2275 New Hope Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 New Hope Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $211,522, approximately $128 per square foot. 2275 New Hope Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Franks Jerry
Bought by
Franks Nancy Eiter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Franks Jerry
Bought by
Patricia Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Nancy Eiter | -- | Crowell Gillis & Cooper Pllc | |
| Patricia Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $9,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $199 | $9,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $205 | $9,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $205 | $9,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,757 | $0 | $0 |