2275 NW Lemhi Pass Dr Bend, OR 97701
Summit West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 NW Lemhi Pass Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,193,929, approximately $572 per square foot. 2275 NW Lemhi Pass Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Lakes Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Abendroth Francena Diane and Jones Mark Lawrence
Bought by
Abendroth Francena Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2017
Sold by
Abendroth Frances Diane and Jones Mark Lawrence
Bought by
Abendroth Francena Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Rod Tomcho Llc
Bought by
Abendroth Francena D and Jones Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Tomcho Rod
Bought by
Rod Tomcho Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Double S Construction Llc
Bought by
Rod Tomcho Llc