2275 Rustic View Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $247,143 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Rustic View Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $275,786, approximately $185 per square foot. 2275 Rustic View Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Joseph V
Bought by
Sundlie Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,702
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Bought by
Morgan Joseph V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundlie Thomas | $157,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Morgan Joseph V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundlie Thomas | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $68,130 | $12,510 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $68,130 | $12,510 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $68,130 | $12,510 | $55,620 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $50,270 | $9,630 | $40,640 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $50,270 | $9,630 | $40,640 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $50,270 | $9,630 | $40,640 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $45,170 | $6,890 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $45,170 | $6,890 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $45,170 | $6,890 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $39,810 | $6,890 | $32,920 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $39,810 | $6,890 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $39,810 | $6,890 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map