2275 Stone Dam Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Stone Dam Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $439,988, approximately $220 per square foot. 2275 Stone Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Key Brandon L
Bought by
Tweed Rawleigh J and Tweed Irene C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Tweed Rawleigh J
Bought by
Key Brandon L and Key Sarah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed Rawleigh J | -- | -- | |
| Key Brandon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $99,775 | $21,300 | $78,475 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $99,775 | $21,300 | $78,475 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $99,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $124,200 | $61,675 | $18,375 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $61,675 | $18,375 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $61,675 | $18,375 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $61,675 | $18,375 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $61,675 | $18,375 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $60,425 | $18,400 | $42,025 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $60,425 | $18,400 | $42,025 |
| 2015 | $345 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map