Estimated Value: $301,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 YMcA Camp Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $335,469, approximately $192 per square foot. 2275 YMcA Camp Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Bolejack Wanda A
Bought by
Bolejack Ii Byron Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolejack Ii Byron Smith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $271,400 | $47,400 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $198,300 | $34,400 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $198,300 | $34,400 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $198,300 | $34,400 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $198,300 | $34,400 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $179,500 | $33,400 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $179,500 | $33,400 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $179,500 | $33,400 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $179,500 | $33,400 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $168,600 | $33,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $168,600 | $33,400 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $168,600 | $33,400 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map