Estimated Value: $305,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 YMcA Camp Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $376,946, approximately $187 per square foot. 2281 YMcA Camp Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Betty H
Bought by
Wall Patrick C and Wall Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Lankford Maria T
Bought by
Lankford David Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Patrick C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lankford David Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $377,900 | $41,400 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $268,000 | $30,100 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $268,000 | $30,100 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $268,000 | $30,100 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $268,000 | $30,100 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $242,000 | $29,100 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $242,000 | $29,100 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $242,000 | $29,100 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $242,000 | $29,100 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $229,600 | $29,100 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $229,600 | $29,100 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $229,600 | $29,100 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map