22750 7th St Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $603,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22750 7th St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $562,522, approximately $772 per square foot. 22750 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Zaballos Enterprises
Bought by
Demello Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,783
Interest Rate
7.3%
Estimated Equity
$546,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1995
Sold by
Flores Ariel and Flores Stella L
Bought by
Lindvig Darren Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Zaballos Enterprises
Bought by
Zaballos Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demello Diane E | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lindvig Darren Lee | -- | -- | |
| Zaballos Enterprises | -- | -- | |
| Zaballos Enterprises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demello Diane E | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $184,600 | $57,480 | $134,120 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $180,844 | $56,353 | $131,491 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $184,161 | $55,248 | $128,913 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $173,550 | $54,165 | $126,385 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $170,010 | $53,103 | $123,907 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $175,195 | $52,558 | $122,637 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $171,761 | $51,528 | $120,233 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $168,394 | $50,518 | $117,876 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $165,093 | $49,528 | $115,565 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $161,857 | $48,557 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $159,425 | $47,827 | $111,598 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $156,303 | $46,891 | $109,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map