$247,500

Estimated payment $1,828/month

Total Views 1,578
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful open floor plan. Large one living area with cathedral ceiling and ceiling fan. Oversized master bedroom with a sitting area large enough for a sofa or small home office. Split bedroom floor plan-master on one side of home-tow bedrooms on opposite side.Hard surface flooring throughout. No carpet. Spacious and fenced back yard.
No neighbors behind home-backs to drainage ditch and bicycle/ walking/jogging path. Easy access to I-10, Grand Parkway, local shopping, dining, and short drive to Katy Mills mall.

Listing Agent

J.P. Bowers

RE/MAX Signature License #0199927 Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Austin Properties Association, Phone Number (713) 776-1771
  • Cimarron Sec 07 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,456

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Cimarron Sec 07
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:111-242-000-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1572.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Austin Properties
  • Phone: 713-776-1771
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KATY)
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5456.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,328 $247,054 $73,800 $173,254
2024 $5,328 $253,076 $47,601 $205,475
2023 $5,328 $267,336 $47,601 $219,735
2022 $5,108 $223,000 $44,280 $178,720
2021 $4,292 $180,090 $40,590 $139,500
2020 $4,010 $158,814 $40,590 $118,224
2019 $4,310 $164,688 $29,520 $135,168
2018 $3,649 $162,058 $29,520 $132,538
2017 $3,948 $149,713 $29,520 $120,193
2016 $3,815 $144,683 $29,520 $115,163
2015 $3,634 $144,683 $29,520 $115,163
2014 $3,634 $128,639 $29,520 $99,119
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $247,500 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
11/11/2023 11/11/23 Rented $1,850 -2.6% --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/29/2023 10/29/23 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4884345

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1112420000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.