22751 E Narrowleaf Cir Aurora, CO 80016
Inspiration NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,135 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22751 E Narrowleaf Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $816,034, approximately $293 per square foot. 22751 E Narrowleaf Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Aryan Bela H and Roberts Dominique A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,089
Outstanding Balance
$578,225
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aryan Bela H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aryan Bela H | $625,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $51,880 | $12,800 | $39,080 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $52,260 | $10,630 | $41,630 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $52,260 | $10,630 | $41,630 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $15,660 | $5,750 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $15,660 | $5,750 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $24,830 | $24,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $17,530 | $17,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map