22756 Normandy Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22756 Normandy Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $124,654, approximately $129 per square foot. 22756 Normandy Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Chandler Park Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Setters Walter and Setters Virginia C
Bought by
Griffin Rachel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,802
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Rachel J | $27,501 | Liberty Title The Closing An |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Rachel J | $26,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $23,100 | $2,950 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map