2276 Beaver Cir Pocono Summit, PA 18346
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Beaver Cir, Pocono Summit, PA 18346 and is currently estimated at $273,802, approximately $181 per square foot. 2276 Beaver Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Lerue Charles and Lerue Alison
Bought by
Larue Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Gandy Christine M
Bought by
Larue Charles W and Townsend Alison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,184
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,618
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Larue Charles W | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larue Charles W | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $80,290 | $22,460 | $57,830 |
| 2024 | $520 | $80,290 | $22,460 | $57,830 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $80,290 | $22,460 | $57,830 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $80,290 | $22,460 | $57,830 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $80,290 | $22,460 | $57,830 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $654 | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,950 | $2,250 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 275 Tanglewood Dr
- 283 Long View Ln
- 264 Long View Ln
- 234 Tanglewood Dr
- 0 Winter Ct
- 4128 Hemlock Trail
- 4121 Hemlock Trail
- 128 Winding Hill Rd
- 4202 Hemlock Trail
- 117 Winding Hill Rd
- 4169 Hemlock Trail
- 408 Gentian Ln
- 128 Long View Ln
- Lot 2 Tamarack Terrace
- 102 Pine Needle Ln
- Lot 5450 Sullivan Trail
- 5450 Sullivan Trail
- 105 Pine Needle Ln
- 212 Wild Pines Dr
- 6319 Laurel Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.