2276 Circle Dr Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $221,336 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Circle Dr, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $242,584, approximately $222 per square foot. 2276 Circle Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Virginia Virginia and Franendorfer Gerald
Bought by
Heesacker Virgil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heesacker Virgil | -- | Tri County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $201,590 | $26,250 | $175,340 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $191,590 | $26,250 | $165,340 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $153,945 | $26,250 | $127,695 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $154,035 | $26,250 | $127,785 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $133,390 | $20,625 | $112,765 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $130,090 | $20,625 | $109,465 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $125,185 | $20,625 | $104,560 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $114,425 | $20,625 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $101,240 | $18,750 | $82,490 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $101,240 | $18,750 | $82,490 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $101,240 | $18,750 | $82,490 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $92,150 | $15,000 | $77,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,150 | $15,000 | $77,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map