2276 Hulett Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $206,958 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
931
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $239,990, approximately $257 per square foot. 2276 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Doss Jean
Bought by
Jean M Doss Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Doss Jean M
Bought by
Doss Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Doss Jean M
Bought by
Jean M Doss Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Aumaugher Sue Ann
Bought by
Doss Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Aumaugher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Flanagan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean M Doss Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Jean M Doss Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Doss Jean M | $127,500 | -- | |
| Aumaugher | $93,500 | -- | |
| Flanagan | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $90,100 | $27,200 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $87,200 | $27,600 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $81,200 | $26,600 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $73,600 | $23,400 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $70,400 | $21,100 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $67,500 | $21,100 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $67,600 | $25,500 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $63,000 | $18,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $58,900 | $16,400 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $56,700 | $34,370 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $52,300 | $28,121 | $24,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map