4375 Okemos Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Okemos Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $281,699, approximately $177 per square foot. 4375 Okemos Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Gugel Mark R and Gugel Amy Y
Bought by
Gunn Craig J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,472
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Gugel Mark R and Gugel Marilyn K
Bought by
Gugel Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Gugel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Gauss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Randall
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Craig J | $168,000 | Fatic | |
| Gugel Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Gugel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gauss | $109,300 | -- | |
| Randall | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunn Craig J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $116,700 | $36,800 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $111,700 | $33,900 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $92,900 | $32,600 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $83,200 | $28,800 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $78,700 | $25,900 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $74,700 | $25,900 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $75,000 | $31,300 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $69,700 | $22,100 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $67,500 | $22,700 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $63,700 | $20,100 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $61,000 | $42,201 | $18,799 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $59,900 | $34,126 | $25,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map