2276 Oak Neck Rd Unit E Clearwater, FL 33763
Woodgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Oak Neck Rd Unit E, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $233,262, approximately $226 per square foot. 2276 Oak Neck Rd Unit E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
West Joan L and Joan L West Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ballard Martin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$167,755
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
West Joan L
Bought by
West Joan L and Joan L West Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
West Joan L
Bought by
West Joan L and Putlak Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Martin F | $229,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| West Joan L | -- | Attorney | |
| West Joan L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History