2276 Shoshone Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Shoshone Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $417,498, approximately $240 per square foot. 2276 Shoshone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Eric A and Thomas Sarah
Bought by
Thomas Eric and Thomas Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Eric | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Eric | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Eric | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $172,422 | $31,340 | $141,082 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $165,728 | $30,124 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $162,480 | $29,534 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $159,295 | $28,955 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $157,663 | $28,659 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $154,573 | $28,098 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $151,544 | $27,548 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $148,573 | $27,008 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $145,661 | $26,479 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,474 | $26,082 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,665 | $25,572 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map