2277 Eversull Ln North Liberty, IA 52317
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Watts Group built townhome in The Preserve, a new North Liberty neighborhood near Centennial Park and across from Cedar Bend Elementary School. Convenient access via the new Forevergreen interchange to I-380 for surrounding area commute. This is an exterior unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2-car garage. Main level features the kitchen with a breakfast bar and dining area, great room and bathroom. The primary bedroom with private bath, 2 additional bedrooms, additional bathroom, and laundry closet are on the second level. PHOTOS ARE OF A SIMILAR PROPERTY.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,095 | +3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $2,025 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Map